Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Stoddard WI

Village of Stoddard Budget

Home
Contact Information





2018 BUDGET

2017 ApprovedEstimated thru 11/01/172018 Approved
REVENUE
Taxes$225,146$217,833$237,273
Inter-Governmental199,09456,920202,632
License/Permits11,20010,75911,270
Charges for Services60,92360,94065,006
Misc. Revenue50,09644,54250,096
TOTAL REVENUE$546,459$390,994$566,277
EXPENSES
General Govt.$108,423$92,945$110,843
Public Safety112,76198,538112,011
Public Works140,801127,192143,235
Health/Rec33,27535,86435,665
Debt Service68,92147,37368,921
Capital Outlay43,58670,57847,277
Reserve58,22237,71148,325
TOTAL EXPENSES$565,989$510,201$522,277





     


























.































Enter supporting content here