Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Village of Stoddard Budget

Home
Contact Information

Stoddard WI





2017 BUDGET

2016 ApprovedEstimated thru 11/30/162017 Approved
REVENUE
Taxes$225,697$221,375$225,146
Inter-Governmental199,244199,242199,094
License/Permits11,10011,32611,200
Charges for Services60,92380,80260,923
Misc. Revenue50,096182,53050,096
TOTAL REVENUE$547,060$695,275$546,459
EXPENSES
General Govt.$97,478$86,598$108,423
Public Safety112,761105,595112,761
Public Works141,637134,108141,782
Health/Rec33,16557,70633,275
Debt Service62,14520,97968,921
Capital Outlay41,652166,71643,586
Reserve58,22210,00037,711
TOTAL EXPENSES$547,060$581,702$546,459





     


























.































Enter supporting content here